Sandti Golden Retrievers
Home |  News |  Our Boys |  Our Girls |  Litters |  Puppies |  Our Judging  |  Memories |  Our Photos |  Guestbook |  Contact Us |  Links | 

 

Roxy - Ronjalee Roxy Lady For Sandti  ShCM
Lois - Messano Nelly Moser Of Teandalloch
 
 
8th Jan, St. Andrews & Cupar Limit Show 
Roxy -  1st Open : Bill Gardner (Rewari)
1st AV- Gundog Puppy & Best Puppy In Show: Bill Gardner (Rewari)

9th Jan, Waverley Gundog Open 
Roxy - 2nd Puppy Bitch : Mr Frank Whyte (Kazal)
Reserve AV Puppy Bitch : Mr Frank Whyte (Kazal)
 
15th Jan, Bon Accord KA Open 
 Roxy - 1st Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy : Mr Gary Golder (Summeranber)
Group1 Puppy :Mark Boswell (Marquell)

26th Feb, Tay Valley Gundog Limit Show
 Roxy - 1st Puppy & BOB : Mhairi Scrimgeour (Velvetine)
***Best Puppy In Show & Best In Show*** Jane Smith (Luanshya)

6th Mar, SW Scotland Gundog Open Show
 Roxy -1st Puppy & Best Puppy ,  1st Junior & 1st Novice Bitch : Gloria Gargan (Siagar)

7th Mar, East of Scotland Open Show
Roxy -2nd Puppy, 1st Junior & 2nd Novice : Mrs D Hardie
 
19th Mar, Clydebank Open Show
Roxy - 1st Puppy, 1st Junior & BOB : Anne Corbett (Trimere)
Reserve AV Gundog Puppy : Anne Corbett (Trimere)


27th Mar, West Lothian Open  Show
 Roxy -  1st Puppy, 1st Junior & BOB : Sally Hayward (Glenlomond)
 

3rd Apr, Angus & Kincard. Limit  Show
Roxy - 2nd Open : Claire Gray (Knockcothie)
1st Novice Stakes : Pauline MacDonald (Winentra)

 
9th Apr, GRCS Championship Show
Roxy - 3rd Junior Bitch : Ron Hare (Rojillair)
***Crufts 2012 Qualification***
 

12th Apr, Tayside  Lochee Limit  Show
Roxy - 1st AV Retriever Open : Mrs M Smith (Greenacres) &
***Reserve Best In Show***, Mrs J Smith (Aberstaff)

17th Apr, Perthshire Open 
Roxy -2nd Junior & 1st Graduate : Mr B Marshall (Wemsfield)

23rd Apr,Tay Valley Gundog Open Show
Roxy - 1st Junior  & 1st Graduate : Mr D McCubbin

30th Apr, Clackmananshire Open 
Roxy 1st Special Yearling : Mr S Schofield (Schonberg)

1st May, GRCN Championship Show
Roxy - 2nd Junior & Reserve Undergraduate Bitch : Mrs J. Grimmett (Haydene)

14th May, Kirkcaldy Open Show 
 Roxy - 1st Junior, 1st Graduate, BOB & Group 3
 :
 Mrs C Morgan (Cwsscwn)


15th May, Cumnock Open  Show
  Roxy - 1st Junior, 1st Yearling & 2nd Graduate : Miss L Dunbar (Linirgor)
 
22nd May, SKC Championship Show
 Roxy -3rd Junior Bitch & 3rd Undergraduate Bitch : Mr Van Maren ( Hellaciousacres)

29th May, GBAS Open  Show 29
 Roxy - 1st Junior Bitch , 1st Graduate bitch & Reserve Best Bitch : Mrs D. Rourke - Knights


4th Jun, Livingston Open  Show 
 Roxy - 1st Junior & 3rd Graduate : Mrs D O'Driscoll (Fowington)

5th Jun, Rutherglen Open Show
 Roxy - 1st Junior & 2nd Post Grad : Mr R G McDonald

11th Jun, Dundee Open Show
 Roxy - 2nd Junior Bitch, 2nd Special Yearling Bitch & 3rd Graduate Bitch : Sue Loach (Putjade)

12th Jun, GRCS Open Show
Roxy- Reserve Junior Bitch,2nd Special Yearling bitch ,2nd Undergraduate bitch & 2nd Graduate Bitch : Mrs H Mell (Meloak)
Lois - 2nd Veteran Bitch : Mrs H Mell (Meloak)

28th Aug, SKC Championship Show 
Roxy- Reserve Junior bitch : Mrs B Moore (Triptree) Austrialia
 
3rd Sep, LKAS Open Show
Roxy - 2nd Junior bitch : Mrs P Simms (St Vincent)

4th Sep, Perhshire Open Show
Roxy- 1st Post Graduate : Mrs S Hudspith (Orana)
 
10th Sep, Lothian Open Show
Roxy-  2nd Junior & 2nd Graduate : Mrs L Cole (Rooksbury)
 
11th Sep, Lochaber Open
Roxy- 1st Junior,1st Post Graduate , BOB & Group 3 : Miss Alison Allan ( Swanley)
***Lois- Best Veteran in Show*** : Mrs P Mottershaw
 
30th Sep, Driffield Championship Show
 Roxy-1st Junior Bitch & 2nd Yearling Bitch : Mr Eddie Webbster

9th Nov, Tay Valley Gundog Open Show 
 Roxy- 1st Graduate bitch : Stewart Irving  (Skyanski)

6th Nov, Waverly Gundog Open Show
Roxy- 2nd Graduate Bitch : Mrs Christine Senior (Jonsen)

 
2nd Nov, GBAS Championship Show 
 Roxy- 1st Yearling Bitch : Mr B Catteral

19th Nov, Dundee Limit Show
Roxy- 1st Open , BOB & Group 2 : Mrs Clark (Denalawyn)
Lois - Reserve AV Veteran : Gail Blake

26th Nov, Land Of Burns Open Show
Roxy- 1st Graduate : Pauline Leonard

18th Dec, Cambuslang Open Show
Roxy- Reserve Graduate : Mr G Burton

27th Dec, Livingston Open Show 
Roxy- 1st Graduate : Mr J Richardson (Darrachona)

[Refresh/Reload]

web counter

Web By DogWebs Premium | Edit | Copyright 2012-2018